Actors Theatre Staff

Artistic Director Robert Barry Fleming

ARTISTIC

Artistic Producer Emily Tarquin
Artistic Manager Zachary Meicher-Buzzi
Company Manager Dot King

Learning and Creative Engagement

Learning and Creative Engagement Associates Janelle Renee DunnAbigail Miskowiec
Teaching Artists Liz Fentress, Clare Hagan, Alyssa Rae Hendricks, Keith McGill, Talleri McRae, Morgan Younge

Literary

Literary Director Amy Wegener
Literary Manager Jenni Page-White
Resident Dramaturg Hannah Rae Montgomery
Literary Associate Jessica Reese

ADMINISTRATION

General Manager Jeffrey S. Rodgers
Human Resources Manager Marie Tull
Systems Manager Dot Krebs
Executive Assistant Norman Dixon

AUDIENCE SERVICES & SALES

Ticket Sales Director Kim McKercher
Season Tickets Manager Julie Gallegos
Patron Services Managers Steve ClarkKristy Kannapell
Patron Services Associates LaShana Avery, Sophia Bierman, Leah Boroff-Bodoin, Kristine Farley, Marty Huelsman

Volunteer and Audience Relations

Volunteer and Audience Relations Director Allison Hammons
Lobby Manager Greylyn Gregory
House Managers
 Jesse Barfield, Tiffany Bush, Jan Hubert, Hilary Jones, Abigail Rogers

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development Lori Kay Scott
Director of Community Partnerships Carrie Hagovsky
Development Coordinator Matthew Brown

FINANCE

Finance Director Peggy Shake
Accounting Manager Jason Acree
Accounting Assistant Christine England

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Marketing & Communications Director Steve Knight
Marketing Manager Melissa Hines
Festival & Events Manager Erin Meiman
Public Relations & Communications Manager Elizabeth Greenfield
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Charlotte Stephens
Graphic Designer Mary Kate Grimes
Assistant Graphic Designer Sheyenne Santiago
Group Sales Manager Sarah Peters
Outbound Customer Service Representative David Meredith

OPERATIONS

Operations Director Carlo Stallings
Operations Manager Ricky Baldon
Building Services Deonta Burns, Glenn Gardner, Michael Sweatmon, Cedrick Yelder

PRODUCTION

Production Manager Paul Werner
Assistant Production Manager Bryn Weiler
Production Stage Manager Stephen Horton
Resident Stage Managers Jessica Kay Potter
Resident Production Assistants Margaret Rial

Scenic

Technical Director Justin Hagovsky
Associate Technical Director Braden Blauser
Scene Shop Manager Javan Roy-Bachman
Master Carpenter Alexia Hall
Scenic Carpenters Hannah Allgeier, Pierre Vendette
Deck Carpenters Gracie Lawson
Scenic Charge Artist Colleen Doty

Costumes

Costume Director Mike Floyd
Crafts Master Shari Cochran
Draper/Tailor Jeffery Park
First Hands Faith Brown, Allison McCann
Stitchers Celeste Collado, Maureen Strobel
Costume Design Assistant Isabel Martin, Tiffany Jieting Yu
Wig Supervisor Katie Ward
Wig Assistant Rebecca Traylor
Wardrobe Manager Anna Jenny
Wardrobe Assistant Camila Benencia Courreges,Chloe Hixson

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor Jason E. Weber
Associate Lighting Supervisor Dani Clifford
Lead Lighting Technician Wylder Cooper, Tyler Warner,
Lighting Technician Will Blair, Lindsay Krupski, Troy Johnson, Steven York

Sound

Sound Supervisor Paul Doyle
Assistant Sound Supervisor Lindsay Burdsall
Sound Technician Marion Ayers, Victoria Campbell

Properties

Properties Director Mark Walston
Associate Properties Master Heather Lindert
Assistant Properties Master Katelin Ashcraft
Carpenter Artisan Ryan Bennett
Soft Goods Artisan Jessie Combest

Video

Media Technologist Philip Allgeier

PROFESSIONAL TRAINING COMPANY

PTC Director Christine Albright-Tufts
Artistic Coordinator Jonathan Ruiz

2019–2020 PTC Apprentices

Acting Michael Allyn, Kaitlyn Boyer, Aizhaneya Carter, Zoë DePreta, Christopher Garofalo, Jen Jarnagin, Noah Keyishian, Teresa Langford, Germainne LeBron, Alex Lin, Gabriela Llarena, Alex Might, Mollie Murk, Kat Peña, Andrew G. Rodriguez, Patrick Steadman Taylor, Ashtonn Thompson, Isaiah J. Williams
Communications Austin French
Artistic & Company Management Ellen Greetham
Costumes Emily Brod
Directing Cara Hinh, Julia Rufo
Dramaturgy & Literary Management Kathryn de la Rosa, Liam E. Gibbs
Festival & Events Management Abby Tauber|
Learning & Creative Engagement Michaela Barczak, Matthew Dryburgh
Lighting Siena Wise
Marketing Sarah Jae Leiber
Producing & Casting Sujotta Pace
Production Management Carol Almonte
Properties Peter deGuzman
Scenic Patrice J. Nelms
Sound Joshua Brown
Stage Management Sophie Antovel, Julia Bregy, Connor Feagin, Maggie Hoffecker

Explore

Calendar

See what's on our stages

Employment Opportunities

Join #TeamActors