Actors Theatre Staff

Executive Artistic Director Robert Barry Fleming

Executive Assistant Norman P. Dixon

ARTISTIC

Artistic Producer Emily Tarquin
Artistic Manager Zachary Meicher-Buzzi
Interim Company Manager Ellen Greetham

Learning & Creative Engagement

Director of Learning & Creative Engagement Erica Denise
Learning & Creative Engagement Associates 
Janelle Renee DunnAbigail Miskowiec
Teaching Artists Liz Fentress, Diana Grisanti, Claire Hagan, Alyssa Rae Hendricks, Keith McGill, Talleri McRae, Steve Moulds, Morgan Younge 

Literary

Literary Director Amy Wegener
Literary Manager Jenni Page-White
Resident Dramaturg Hannah Rae Montgomery

Professional Training Company

Professional Training Company Producer Jonathan Ruiz
PTC & Casting Coordinator Sujotta Pace

EXTERNAL RELATIONS

Chief External Relations Officer Patrick Owen

Development

Manager of Community Partnerships Mary Bainbridge
Development Coordinator 
Kelly Scott

Marketing & Patron Services

Director of Sales & Audience Development Melissa Hines
Visual Communications Manager Mary Kate Grimes
Marketing & Communications Coordinator Charlotte Stephens
Assistant Graphic Designer Sheyenne Santiago
Outbound Customer Service Representative David Meredith
Patron Services Manager Kristy Kannapell
Season Tickets Manager Julie Gallegos
Patron Services Associates LaShana Avery, Sophia Bierman, Leah Boroff-Bodoin, Fløren Kyteler

Communications & Patron Experience

Director of Communications & Patron Experience Elizabeth Greenfield
Festival & Events Manager 
Erin Meiman
Lobby Manager 
Greylyn Gregory
House Managers 
Jesse Barfield, Hilary Jones
Audience Services Associates Michaela Barczak, Matthew Dryburgh, Will LaRue, Sujotta Pace

IT Manager Dot Krebs

FINANCE

Chief Financial Officer Peggy Shake
Accounting Manager Jason Acree
Accounting Assistant Christine England

OPERATIONS

Director of Operations Carlo Stallings
Operations Manager Ricky Baldon
Building Services Deonta Burns, Michael Sweatmon, Cedrick Yelder

PRODUCTION

Production Manager Paul Werner
Assistant Production Manager Bryn Weiler
Production Stage Manager Stephen Horton
Resident Stage Managers Jessica Kay Potter, Katherine Thesing
Resident Production Assistants Andie Burns, Margaret Rial

Scenic

Technical Director Justin Hagovsky
Associate Technical Director Braden Blauser
Scene Shop Manager Javan Roy-Bachman
Master Carpenter Alexia Hall
Scenic Carpenters Hannah Allgeier, Pierre Vendette
Deck Carpenters Gracie Lawson, Brooke McPherson
Scenic Charge Artist Colleen Doty

Costumes

Costume Director Mike Floyd
Crafts Master Shari Cochran
Draper/Tailor Jeffery Park
First Hands Faith Brown
Stitchers Celeste Collado, Maureen Strobel
Costume Design Assistant Isabel Martin, Tiffany Jieting Yu
Wig Supervisor Katie Ward
Wig Assistant Rebecca Traylor
Wardrobe Manager Anna Jenny
Wardrobe Assistant Camila Benencia Courreges, Chloe Hixson

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor Jason E. Weber
Associate Lighting Supervisor Dani Clifford
Lead Lighting Technician Wylder Cooper, Tyler Warner,
Lighting Technician Blake Anderson, Will Blair, Andy Glischinski, Troy Johnson, Lindsay Krupski, Steven York

Sound

Sound Supervisor Paul Doyle
Assistant Sound Supervisor Lindsay Burdsall
Sound Technician Marion Ayers, Victoria Campbell

Properties

Properties Director Mark Walston
Associate Properties Master Heather Lindert
Assistant Properties Master Katelin Ashcraft
Carpenter Artisan Ryan Bennett
Soft Goods Artisan Jessie Combest

Video

Media Technologist Philip Allgeier

2019–2020 PTC APPRENTICES

Acting Michael Allyn, Kaitlyn Boyer, Aizhaneya Carter, Zoë DePreta, Christopher Garofalo, Jen Jarnagin, Noah Keyishian, Teresa Langford, Germainne LeBron, Alex Lin, Gabriela Llarena, Alex Might, Mollie Murk, Kat Peña, Andrew G. Rodriguez, Patrick Steadman Taylor, Ashtonn Thompson, Isaiah J. Williams
Costumes Emily Brod
Directing Cara Hinh, Julia Rufo
Dramaturgy & Literary Management Kathryn de la Rosa, Liam E. Gibbs
Festival & Events Management Abby Tauber
Learning & Creative Engagement Michaela Barczak, Matthew Dryburgh
Lighting Siena Wise
Marketing Sarah Jae Leiber
Production Management Carol Almonte
Properties Peter deGuzman
Scenic Patrice J. Nelms
Sound Joshua Brown
Stage Management Sophie Antovel, Julia Bregy, Connor Feagin, Maggie Hoffecker

Explore

Calendar

See what's on our stages

Employment Opportunities

Join #TeamActors